S.S NKOTB!

Tuesday, March 31, 2009

More Donnie Pics....
Enjoy Donnie Girl...aka. Janelle





donnie donnie donnie!!! I LOVE DONNIE! :)

*rowr* He's sooooooooooo HOT!!


*Look he's sneaking me in to his room!!!*


*DON'T LEAVE ME DONNIE!!!* hee hee hee







Monday, March 30, 2009

NEW SUMMER TOUR DATES!!!

Dates for NKOTB's Full Service Tour:
May 28: Atlanta (Lakewood Amphitheatre)
May 29: Birmingham, Ala. (Verizon Wireless Music Center)
May 30: Tampa, Fla. (Ford Amphitheater)
May 31: West Palm Beach, Fla. (Cruzan Amphitheater)
June 2: Charlotte, N.C. (Verizon Wireless Amphitheater)
June 3: Raleigh, N.C. (Time Warner Cable Music Pavilion )
June 5: Virginia Beach, Va. (Verizon Wireless Amphitheater)
June 6: Camden, N.J. (Susquehanna Bank Center)
June 7: Washington, D.C. (Nissan Pavilion)
June 10: Scranton, Pa. (Toyota Pavilion)
June 11: Pittsburgh (Post-Gazette Pavilion)
June 12: Wantagh, N.Y. (Nikon at Jones Beach Theater)
June 13: Holmdel, N.J. (PNC Bank Arts Center)
June 14: Buffalo, N.Y. (Darien Lake Performing Arts Center)
June 16: Saratoga, N.Y. (Saratoga Performing Arts Center)
June 18: Uncasville, Conn. (Mohegan Sun)
June 19: Boston (Comcast Center)
June 23: Cleveland (Blossom Music Center)
June 15: Detroit (DTE Energy Music Center)
June 26: Chicago (First Midwest Bank Amphitheater)
June 27: Cincinnati ( Riverbend Music Center)
June 28: Seattle (Verizon Amphitheater)
July 1: St. Louis (Verizon Wireless)
July 2: Memphis, Tenn. (Mud Island Ampitheater)
July 3: Wichita, Kans. (Hartman Arena)
July 7: Seattle (White River Amphitheatre)
July 9: Csan Francisco (Sleep Train Pavilion at Concord)
July 10: Irvine, Calif. (Verizon Wireless Ampitheater)
July 11: Las Vegas (The Pearl)
July 12: Phoenix (Cricket Wireless Pavilion)
July 15: Denver (Fiddler's Green)
July 17: Dallas (Superpages.com Center)
July 18: Houston (Cynthia Mitchell Woods Pavilion)

Saturday, March 28, 2009

We interrupt Donnie month...

To WISH KRYSTAL A VERY HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!!





May all your birthday wishes come true...we love and miss you girl! Take care and think happy thoughts! :D
now back to our regularly scheduled Donnie month!!


















Friday, March 27, 2009

Donnie pics of the day...




Thursday, March 26, 2009

my motto for the
day...week...month...year...lifetime


Donnie Pictures of the Day
(sorry if they are repeated)


Wednesday, March 25, 2009

Donnie Pic...YUMMM!!!





Donnie Pic of the day

Tuesday, March 24, 2009

MUST SHARE PIC!

First off, thank you STACEY for that SMOKIN' HOT Pic of Donnie below!! WOW!!! I'm drooling all over my keyboard!!!

Second, I'm so excited!! Today I got my final meet and greet picture from the Hidalgo, TX show.....*for details on that check farther down the blog* but this pic...this picture ROCKS!! (in my opinion!) LOL

and well Donnie---be still my beating heart...I love this boy!!! CHECK IT OUT!
*again excuse the rotten angle of me* (I plan to have my wits about me on the Cruise so I get a good angled shot! LOL) good thing I'm getting so many chances at this! :)

FULL pic then the CROPPED (for the sexy expression on his face) *ROWR* LOL




Pic Of The Day

The Bad Boy, The Sweetheart and the Narrator!?

Need to snuggle up with a good book?!?! I've got the perfect choice for you....
Check it out Donnie fans....


Donnie narrates this book on tape (or download)....seriously getting a copy cuz that's way sexy! LOL



Monday, March 23, 2009

Close footage from Hidalgo
Enjoy Janelle!

Donnie PICTURES of the day.....
Yeah.....more than one!






Check out Joe...he tries to take Jon's mic once and then takes it when Jon isn't looking.

Follow Donnie on twitter...

Sunday, March 22, 2009

Cover Girl
Video taken by Donnie's Nephew
Check out his son Elijah


correction....

http://www.etsy.com/shop.php?user_id=5909254



try that for a direct link to the etsy store Custom Bling Apparel



Have fun shopping!
Janelle

Donnie for the day...and yesterday too...

From Tina...she has a store on etsy.com called customized bling...go check it out..she's got nkotb shirts!!! ROCKIN'! and she's a true fan...double cool....she sent me these pics last night from her show in Hershey, PA (I believe) and WOW!!! I'm LOVIN' ME SOME DONNIE TODAY!!


Keep checking back...we may be giving away one of her shirts in the future...we're still working on details...but we all love a give-away don't we?! LOL

Friday, March 20, 2009

Donnie
Pics Of The Day


Thursday, March 19, 2009


Donnie Pic Of The Day

Wednesday, March 18, 2009



Donnie Pic Of The Day
Happy Birthday Janelle

Happy Birthday Donnie Girl!

ImageChef.com


Tuesday, March 17, 2009

Blast From The Past


Seems to be the theme of the day... :)

Hottie Pic(s) of the Day


Givin' a little love to our past hotties of the month... :)
*rowr*

Dance Off Baby....

HOLY CRAP!! to be the girl at the end....*be still my heart* LMAO!


Monday, March 16, 2009

LOVIN' THE PICS!!! (and Donnie's new Cover girl!?)

new video...from Hidalgo, TX's show..not mine..but Donnie pulls up a little girl and sings old-school to her...LOVE HIM!!

and since it's Donnie month it was only fitting I add this:

This girl has some AWESOME video of my show...enjoy it! (I know I am!) LOL (there's also the Texas boxer replay--and really who can deny that's freakin' HOT!)




watch and you'll see my sign pop up in the background (left top) YEAH!!!
Oh Forgive Me Great One........
Hopefully this will help make up for my lack of picture posting.